Nina Dobrev Hairstyles

Nina Dobrev's Perfect Prom Hairstyles Feature

 

Are you looking for Nina Dobrev Hairstyles? Check here first! Find Nina Dobrev’s most memorable red carpet hairstyle classics.

 

AKA: Nikolina Kamenova Dobreva

Celebrity Status: Canadian actress

Date of Birth: January 9, 1989

Best Known for: Vampire Diaries, Degrassi: The Next Generation

Nina Dobrev Hairstyles ***** 32 Red Carpet Classics

Nina Dobrev Hairstyles If you are looking for Nina Dobrev hairstyles, you have come to the right place!  We have gathered a variety of Nina Dobrev hairstyles over the years, from recent looks to a few great “blasts from the past.” Click on smaller images for a larger view. Nina Dobrev [...View Now]

Prom Hairstyles for Long Hair

Are you looking for prom hairstyles for long hair? Look no further!  Find a collection of celebrity formal hairstyle photos perfect for the prom featuring down hairstyles, updos, and half updos. Many young celebrities may miss proms due to work, but they certainly get dressed up often to [...View Now]

Braided Hairstyles – 12 Braid Types – 25 Looks

If you want to get creative with your hair, try braided hairstyles.  Braided hairstyles can take a ho-hum look and make it truly interesting. These styles range from simple to intricate. Find different types of braids including fishtail braids, cornrow braids, box braids, and more! Braided [...View Now]

Red Carpet Hairstyles: 2014 MTV Video Music Awards

2014 MTV Video Music Awards Event: 2014 MTV Video Music Awards Date: August 24, 2014 Location: The Forum – Inglewood, CA, USA – Ariana Grande – High Ponytail Ariana Grande – High Ponytail with Waves Ariana Grande with a high ponytail. Dress: MoschinoAriana Grande – [...View Now]

Ponytails – Women’s Hairstyles Photo Collection

Women with long hair are always looking for new and creative ways to style it.  Ponytails may not seem creative, but these celebrities have taken the old hum-drum hairstyle and turned it up a notch.  Just a few minor adjustments can turn bland into glam. Click on smaller images for a [...View Now]

20 Stylish Low-Maintenance Medium Length Haircuts

Low maintenance medium length haircuts don’t have to be frumpy. Sadly, the term low-maintenance conjures up visions of slovenly and disheveled looks. These haircuts will prove otherwise. Look great with minimal effort. Low Maintenance Medium Length Haircuts Choppy Layers Medium HaircutsMedium [...View Now]

Nina Dobrev’s Perfect Prom Hairstyles

Nina Dobrev (Vampire Diaries) is the perfect source to look to for ideas on ways to style your hair for prom.  When she arrives at an event, she always has a new and interesting hairstyle. Check out Nina Dobrev’s hairstyles for prom below. Nina Dobrev Hairstyles for Prom Crowning [...View Now]

Hairstyle Ideas for Long Hair – 12 Bold Creative Looks

Are you looking for hairstyle ideas for long hair? We have collected some fun and unique hairstyles worn by celebrities while attending casual events that can easily be copied at home. Hairstyle Ideas for Long Hair Bantu KnotsDreadlocksDreadlocks ExtensionsFishtail BraidHair Bow UpdoHalf Up Hair [...View Now]

Casual Updos – 47 Ready-to-Wear Looks

Casual updos are great go-to hairstyles for women with long hair looking for easy, get-up-and-go hairstyles. Whether your running errands or grabbing a quick lunch with girlfriends, these hairstyle ideas might be just what you have been looking for! Casual Updos BouffantsDeep Side Part UpdosFront [...View Now]

Long Layered Hairstyles for Women – 31 Hot Looks!

If you are looking for long layered hairstyles, check out these female celebrities that have worn the look on the red carpet. Check out the variations on this traditional hairstyle on your favorite celebrities. Click on smaller images for a larger view. Long Layered Hairstyles for Women [...View Now]

Formal Side Sweeping Hairstyles – 37 Elegant Looks

Are looking for a formal side sweeping hairstyle? Look no further!  Find this season’s hottest formal side sweep hairstyles featured on your favorite celebrities. If you are wondering what is “in” for formal hairstyles for long hair, look no further than the side sweep. [...View Now]

Wavy Bob Haircuts – 20 Beachy Looks

Are you looking for wavy bob haircuts for women? Look no further!  Find this season’s hottest beachy curly bob hairstyles and haircuts featured on your favorite celebrities. The sleek straightened bob is still all the rage, but this season’s trend is a more relaxed beachy curly bob [...View Now]

Hair Highlights for Brunettes – 15 Gorgeous Looks

Not ready to dramatically change your color but pine for a change?  Hair highlights are a great way to add a little pizazz to your look.  Take a look at these hair highlights for brunettes featured on your favorite celebrity.  We have gathered many diverse hair colors to help you [...View Now]

Fashion Crush Tuesday: Nina Dobrev

Celebrity: Nina Dobrev/Stylist: Ilaria Urbinati Nina Dobrev (Vampire Diaries) manages to pull off looking young, vibrant and hip yet avoids looking adolescent and trendy.  Her style choices always maintain a youthful vibrancy with the perfect touch of sophistication.  Of course, [...View Now]

Red Carpet Hairstyles: 2016 American Music Awards

2016 American Music Awards Event: 2016 American Music Awards Date: November 20, 2016 Location: Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA Ariana Grande Ariana Grande – High Ponytails with Braids Ariana Grande with a high ponytail with braids. Ariana Grande – 2016 American Music [...View Now]

Copyright © 2021
Sophisticated Media LLC
Privacy Policy I Terms of Service I Contact Us I